Coronavirus: COVID-19 Total Cases: 157,339,426
Total Deaths: 3,278,437 Total Recovered: 134,629,357

Virus Corona International Cases Update - Live Data and Statistics

Here you can find live stats about Corona virus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Corona virus disease (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA33,382,2256,675,486594,24726,112,4929,26113,033241
2India India21,886,5563,731,278238,26517,917,0138,944401,2714,194
3Brazil Brazil15,009,0231,000,512417,17613,591,3358,31800
4France France5,747,214823,590106,1014,817,5235,10619,124235
5Turkey Turkey4,998,089293,29642,4654,662,3283,26020,107278
6Russia Russia4,863,514270,532112,6224,480,3602,3008,386376
7UK UK4,431,04361,253127,5984,242,1921632,49015
8Italy Italy4,092,747397,564122,4703,572,7132,25310,554207
9Spain Spain3,567,408240,60678,7923,248,0102,1838,18666
10Germany Germany3,502,537288,69885,0393,128,8005,04916,075228
11Argentina Argentina3,095,582272,08966,2632,757,2305,29900
12Colombia Colombia2,951,101101,46776,4142,773,2206,00600
13Poland Poland2,824,425199,92169,4452,555,0592,2966,047453
14Iran Iran2,627,094478,76474,2412,074,0895,53417,076335
15Mexico Mexico2,358,831260,945218,1731,879,7134,7982,846166
16Ukraine Ukraine2,105,428328,43645,8301,731,1621778,404379
17Peru Peru1,832,67148,78363,2231,720,6652,65800
18Indonesia Indonesia1,703,63298,54646,6631,558,42306,327167
19Czechia Czechia1,642,69642,24629,6081,570,8424111,55922
20South Africa South Africa1,590,37023,84554,6201,511,90554600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,546,070226,69517,2901,302,0857897,48122
22Canada Canada1,270,13880,83324,5171,164,7881,4564,81828
23Chile Chile1,235,77838,33727,0041,170,4373,1766,530109
24Iraq Iraq1,103,95095,82515,702992,4235335,76329
25Philippines Philippines1,087,88566,62618,0991,003,1607507,733108
26Romania Romania1,063,94925,91328,7991,009,2371,0411,42289
27Sweden Sweden1,007,792158,16114,173835,458403036
28Belgium Belgium1,007,264102,55324,444880,2677573,51838
29Pakistan Pakistan850,13183,69918,677747,7555,1774,298140
30Israel Israel838,8581,0516,375831,43287301
31Portugal Portugal838,85222,42116,989799,442753771
32Hungary Hungary789,188206,94928,403553,8364451,541106
33Bangladesh Bangladesh770,84254,66811,833704,3411,1151,68237
34Jordan Jordan718,63210,1259,047699,46072970233
35Serbia Serbia698,51836,1306,519655,8691311,27720
36Switzerland Switzerland670,61357,95310,702601,9582121,5467
37Austria Austria628,81718,61210,351599,8544171,33318
38Japan Japan620,99464,36310,589546,0421,1314,34472
39UAE UAE532,71018,0351,607513,06801,7663
40Lebanon Lebanon531,23448,4367,415475,38347800
41Morocco Morocco513,3144,0659,057500,1921382988
42Malaysia Malaysia432,42534,7891,632396,0043754,49822
43Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia424,4459,7507,045407,6501,3111,03913
44Bulgaria Bulgaria408,37246,08316,800345,48958700
45Ecuador Ecuador396,88848,24519,061329,5826201,56143
46Slovakia Slovakia385,0226,36111,946366,71526436226
47Nepal Nepal377,60378,6293,579295,39509,02350
48Panama Panama366,3643,9656,255356,14410500
49Belarus Belarus366,3056,8512,612356,84201,35410
50Greece Greece358,11624,92410,910322,2827542,67163
51Croatia Croatia342,48711,2657,388323,8342421,43533
52Kazakhstan Kazakhstan337,65241,9653,858291,8292212,84025
53Azerbaijan Azerbaijan325,40717,8974,650302,860072215
54Georgia Georgia319,26616,2144,245298,80701,54718
55Tunisia Tunisia318,23632,68911,277274,2705291,22669
56Bolivia Bolivia314,19042,97113,151258,0681581,78328
57Palestine Palestine300,38715,4753,326281,58613300
58Paraguay Paraguay291,54043,6176,883241,04054500
59Kuwait Kuwait281,77214,6211,621265,53019900
60Dominican Republic Dominican Republic269,95835,4963,517230,9452297743
61Costa Rica Costa Rica263,09448,7103,341211,04340900
62Ethiopia Ethiopia261,58050,8703,840206,87076577818
63Denmark Denmark257,50510,6462,495244,364341,0232
64Lithuania Lithuania255,38421,6984,019229,6671861,24415
65Moldova Moldova252,4133,6885,929242,79618126017
66Ireland Ireland251,90412,5794,921234,404344300
67Slovenia Slovenia245,1599,3154,285231,5591426063
68Egypt Egypt234,01545,18413,714175,1179000
69Guatemala Guatemala232,43914,3937,677210,369500
70Armenia Armenia218,68111,1654,209203,307035617
71Honduras Honduras217,595131,5105,50280,58356163163
72Uruguay Uruguay213,44925,9712,972184,50653900
73Qatar Qatar210,07010,130496199,4442746003
74Venezuela Venezuela204,05715,4252,244186,38831700
75Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina200,69327,1868,790164,717034028
76Oman Oman199,34415,5652,083181,69628300
77Bahrain Bahrain184,69712,021670172,00610100
78Libya Libya179,69710,7033,063165,93105044
79Nigeria Nigeria165,3017,8122,065155,4241100
80Kenya Kenya162,66649,1482,865110,65319056815
81North Macedonia North Macedonia153,69411,2965,067137,33112423325
82Myanmar Myanmar142,9037,6933,210132,0000290
83Albania Albania131,57713,9162,408115,25318672
84S. Korea S. Korea126,0448,1621,860116,0221625259
85Estonia Estonia124,5298,2761,193115,060503836
86Algeria Algeria123,69234,2283,31586,149282198
87Latvia Latvia122,5458,8752,197111,473811,03619
88Sri Lanka Sri Lanka121,33818,830745101,76301,9140
89Norway Norway115,62925,91076788,952282180
90Cuba Cuba113,8765,687713107,4761151,16212
91Montenegro Montenegro98,1421,9541,53394,655641007
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan97,6635,0611,64390,959703853
93Uzbekistan Uzbekistan93,5973,59966089,338234213
94Ghana Ghana92,8561,59378390,4806280
95Zambia Zambia92,0044321,25690,31636580
96China China90,7393084,63685,7953130
97Finland Finland88,33241,41092246,000282543
98Thailand Thailand78,85529,32036349,1721,1702,04427
99Cameroon Cameroon74,9463,2971,15270,49738500
100El Salvador El Salvador70,2552,3312,14665,778311263
101Mozambique Mozambique70,1381,61282067,70638301
102Cyprus Cyprus68,44229,05332839,0616300
103Luxembourg Luxembourg68,1532,40980164,943331330
104Afghanistan Afghanistan61,7555,0532,68354,0191,12430010
105Singapore Singapore61,3113743160,9062250
106Namibia Namibia49,5521,72468247,14643928
107Botswana Botswana48,4171,45773446,226100
108Jamaica Jamaica46,42823,60980122,01821903
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast46,31526029145,764000
110Mongolia Mongolia43,20114,51515328,53312373711
111Uganda Uganda42,22422634641,65224721
112Senegal Senegal40,6211891,11639,31610430
113Madagascar Madagascar38,6412,82470135,1163513046
114Zimbabwe Zimbabwe38,3987961,57536,0271200
115Malawi Malawi34,1588611,15232,1451170
116Maldives Maldives34,1348,2708225,782907665
117Sudan Sudan33,6484,0362,36527,247000
118Malta Malta30,43225241729,7630121
119DRC DRC30,2403,14477226,3240392
120Australia Australia29,89327191028,712170
121Angola Angola27,9212,79662224,5033500
122Cabo Verde Cabo Verde25,5263,19123022,1052300
123Rwanda Rwanda25,4861,27233823,876100
124Gabon Gabon23,3113,33114219,838221102
125Syria Syria23,1913,6281,63117,932000
126Guinea Guinea22,5052,27914820,0782400
127Réunion Réunion21,6011,60315019,8483600
128French Guiana French Guiana20,22610,1271049,9951800
129Mayotte Mayotte20,13417,0001702,964400
130French Polynesia French Polynesia18,7761814118,617200
131Mauritania Mauritania18,57630345617,8171400
132Eswatini Eswatini18,4733467117,768300
133Cambodia Cambodia18,17911,1811146,88405580
134Guadeloupe Guadeloupe15,36012,9082102,2421800
135Somalia Somalia14,3687,4717456,152000
136Mali Mali14,0594,6254978,9370304
137Guyana Guyana13,9571,86031011,7871600
138Andorra Andorra13,39032712712,93612270
139Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,3538016213,111000
140Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
141Haiti Haiti13,16474726312,154000
142Togo Togo13,0901,45812411,5080221
143Belize Belize12,6828632312,273100
144Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago12,3963,2361918,9693800
145Curaçao Curaçao12,22220211311,9072200
146Hong Kong Hong Kong11,80211921011,473330
147Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea11,6301,19712110,312000
148Martinique Martinique11,55811,37783982400
149Djibouti Djibouti11,31913014811,0410120
150Congo Congo11,0162,6611478,208000
151Suriname Suriname10,8169472139,6562600
152Bahamas Bahamas10,7737802129,7815621
153Lesotho Lesotho10,7614,0153196,4270120
154Aruba Aruba10,73613110010,50514150
155South Sudan South Sudan10,63721011510,3120170
156Benin Benin7,8841321007,6523500
157Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,6943031127,279700
158Nicaragua Nicaragua6,9892,5811834,225000
159CAR CAR6,6741,469935,112200
160Iceland Iceland6,506130296,347560
161Yemen Yemen6,4262,1901,2652,9712300
162Seychelles Seychelles6,3731,068285,277000
163Gambia Gambia5,9252031755,547300
164Niger Niger5,3102421924,8761810
165San Marino San Marino5,06742904,935400
166Chad Chad4,854721704,612000
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,607105754,427150
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,2864944,188100
169Burundi Burundi4,0933,3146773000
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,068911793,078000
171Channel Islands Channel Islands4,05614863,956000
172Barbados Barbados3,92953453,831000
173Comoros Comoros3,847201463,681000
174Eritrea Eritrea3,742128123,602080
175Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,738298673,373900
176Vietnam Vietnam3,137542352,5600470
177Timor-Leste Timor-Leste2,9651,36541,5960950
178Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,96347582,858521
179New Zealand New Zealand2,63426262,582010
180Monaco Monaco2,47743322,402120
181Bermuda Bermuda2,432340302,0621430
182Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,40227172,358200
183Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,31724352,258000
184Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,25026272,197230
185Liberia Liberia2,11467851,962210
186St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,895142121,741260
187Saint Martin Saint Martin1,773362121,399700
188Isle of Man Isle of Man1,59012291,549100
189Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,57317161,540000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,232186321,014100
191Mauritius Mauritius1,22688171,1210100
192Laos Laos1,2051,08301220280
193Bhutan Bhutan1,19015211,0370290
194Taiwan Taiwan1,17889121,077050
195St. Barth St. Barth9745111462000
196Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
197Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66851662000
198Cayman Islands Cayman Islands54572536000
199Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
200Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna445394744100
201Brunei Brunei22983218010
202British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands216241191000
203Dominica Dominica17420172000
204Grenada Grenada16011158000
205Fiji Fiji12942384000
206New Caledonia New Caledonia12466058000
207Anguilla Anguilla9560035000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
209Macao Macao490049000
210Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis451044000
211Greenland Greenland310031000
212Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon250025000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3102000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
222Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?
USA
33,382,225
India
21,886,556
Brazil
15,009,023
France
5,747,214
Turkey
4,998,089
Russia
4,863,514
UK
4,431,043
Italy
4,092,747
Spain
3,567,408
Germany
3,502,537
Argentina
3,095,582
Colombia
2,951,101
Poland
2,824,425
Iran
2,627,094
Mexico
2,358,831
Ukraine
2,105,428
Peru
1,832,671
Indonesia
1,703,632
Czechia
1,642,696
South Africa
1,590,370
Netherlands
1,546,070
Canada
1,270,138
Chile
1,235,778
Iraq
1,103,950
Philippines
1,087,885
Romania
1,063,949
Sweden
1,007,792
Belgium
1,007,264
Pakistan
850,131
Israel
838,858
Portugal
838,852
Hungary
789,188
Bangladesh
770,842
Jordan
718,632
Serbia
698,518